PLANNING FORUM
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.RAJNEESH SAMMASGIKAR CONVENER
2 PROF. RENITA DSOUZA MEMBER
3 PRAJNESH BHAT STUDENT REP.
4 RASHMI BHAT STUDENT REP
DEBATE AND LITARARY CIRCLE
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.SAVITA R CONVENER
2 PROF.PRIYANKA HEGDE MEMBER
3 ANANTNAG HEGDE STUDENT REP.
4 NIDHI GOUDA STUDENT REP.
ARTS CIRCLE
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 DR.S.K.HEGDE CONVENER
2 PROF.ANWESHA NAIK MEMBER
3 PROF.SOUMYASHREE HEGDE MEMBER
4 PROF.SHWETA CHAVAN MEMBER
5 PROF.VINAY HEGDE MEMBER
6 PROF.ARUNA HEGDE MEMBER
7 PROF. ANANDRAO KUMBAR MEMBER
8 SHARATH HEGDE STUDENT REP.
9 NIDHI GOUDA STUDENT REP.
YOUTH RED CROSS
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 SHRI. SHRISHA NAYAK CONVENER
2 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU MEMBER
3 PRAJNESH BHAT STUDENT REP.
4 RASHMI BHAT STUDENT REP.
YOUTH FESTIVAL
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.S.S.BAADGAONKAR CONVENER
2 PROF.SUDHIR SHANBHAG MEMBER
3 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU MEMBER
4 PROF.SOUMYASHREE HEGDE MEMBER
5 PROF.DIVYA HEGDE MEMBER
6 PROF.ARUNA HEGDE MEMBER
7 PROF.PRIYANKA HEGDE MEMBER
8 PROF. RENITA DSOUZA MEMBER
9 SHARATH HEGDE STUDENT REP.
10 PRAJNESH BHAT STUDENT REP.
11 NIDHI GOUDA STUDENT REP.
12 RASHMI BHAT STUDENT REP.
WOMENS FORUM
S.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 DR.R.SELVI CONVENER
2 ALL LADIES STAFF & SECRETARIES MEMBER
TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
S.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.SUDHIR SHANBHAG CONVENER
2 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU MEMBER
ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.S.S.BAADGAONKAR CONVENER
2 PROF. ANWESHA NAIK MEMBER
3 PROF.RENITA DSOUZA MEMBER
4 PROF. PRIYANKA HEGDE MEMBER
5 PROF.SOUMYASHREE HEGDE MEMBER
6 PROF.ANANDRAO KUMBAR MEMBER
U.G.C AND RUSA
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.S.M.HEGDE CONVENER
2 PROF.S.S.BAADGAONKAR MEMBER
3 DR.S.K.HEGDE MEMBER
4 DR.R.SELVI MEMBER
5 PROF.VINAY HEGDE MEMBER
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.S.M.HEGDE CONVENER
2 PROF.S.S.BAADGAONKAR MEMBER
3 DR.S.K.HEGDE MEMBER
4 SHRI. SHRISHA NAYAK MEMBER
STAFF AND STUDENT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 DR.P.T.KADAM CONVENER
2 PROF.S.S.BAADGAONKAR MEMBER
3 DR.S.K.HEGDE MEMBER
4 SHRI.MAIDUR MAILARAPPA MEMBER
5 SHRI.DEVAPPA PAGOJI MEMBER
STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 DR.S.K.HEGDE CONVENER
2 DR.P.T.KADAM MEMBER
3 SHRI.MAIDUR MAILARAPPA MEMBER
4 SHRI.SHRIDHAR BHAT,MARATE MEMBER
SC/ST STUDENTS’ WELFARE COMMITTEE
S.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 DR.P.T.KADAM CONVENER
2 PROF.R.SELVI MEMBER
3 PROF.SAVITA RAVINDRANATH MEMBER
4 SHRI.MAIDUR MAILARAPPA MEMBER
5 SHRI. SHANTA NAIK R MEMBER
WEBSITE COMMITTEE
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU CONVENER
2 PROF.VINAY HEGDE MEMBER
3 PROF.VIKRAM VERNEKAR MEMBER
4 PROF.PRIYANKA HEGDE MEMBER
5 PROF.SOUMYASHREE HEGDE MEMBER
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL-IQAC
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.S.S.BAADGAONKAR CONVENER
2 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU MEMBER
3 PROF.SUDHIR SHANBHAG MEMBER
4 PROF.ANWESHA NAIK MEMBER
5 PROF. ANANDRAO KUMBAR MEMBER
6 PROF.SOUMYASHREE HEGDE MEMBER
NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME(N.S.S)
S.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU PROGRAMME OFFICER
2 SHRI. SHRISHA NAYAK MEMBER
3 PROF. ANWESHA NAIK MEMBER
NATIONAL CADET CORPS [N.C.C]
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.VINAY HEGDE CARE TAKER- GENTS UNIT
2 PROF. ARUNA HEGDE CARE TAKER- LADIES UNIT
CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND CAREER GUIDANCE CELL
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 PROF.S.M.HEGDE CONVENER
2 PROF.ANANDRAO KUMBAR MEMBER
3 PROF.RAVINDRA HEGDE MEMBER
4 ANANTNAG HEGDE STUDENT REP.
5 PRAJNESH BHAT STUDENT REP.
6 NIDHI GOUDA STUDENT REP.
7 RASHMI BHAT STUDENT REP.
RESEARCH CELL
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION
1 DR.S.K.HEGDE CONVENOR
2 DR.P.T.KADAM MEMBER
3 DR.R.SELVI MEMBER
4 PROF. RAJANEESH SAMMASGEEKAR MEMBER
5 PROF. SAVITA R MEMBER
6 PROF. VIKRAM VERNEKAR MEMBER
7 PROF.PRIYANKA HEGDE MEMBER
8 PROF.ANANDRAO KUMBAR MEMBER
INTERNAL COMPLAINTS AND REDDRESAL CELL(ICC)
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION OTHERS
1 PROF. R.SELVI CONVENER
2 SMT.JYOTI BHAT MEMBER MEMBER, MAHILA SANTVANA VEDIKE, SIRSI
3 PROF. SAVITA R MEMBER
4 PROF. ANWESHA NAIK MEMBER
5 PROF.DIVYA HEGDE MEMBER
6 SMT. VASANTI VAIDYA MEMBER OFFICE STAFF
7 SMT. PRIYA MARATHE MEMBER OFFICE STAFF
COLLEGE STUDENT PROTECTION COUNCIL
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION OTHERS
1 PROF. R.N.NAYAK CHAIRMAN PRINCIPAL
2 PROF. S.S.BAADGAONKAR MEMBER
3 PROF. S.M.HEGDE MEMBER
4 DR.S.K.HEGDE MEMBER
5 DR.P.T.KADAM MEMBER ASST.LIBRARIAN
GYMKHANA WING
Sl.No. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION OTHERS
1 PROF.HARSHA PRABHU CONVENER CHESS
2 PROF.SHWETA CHAVAN MEMBER
3 MISS.VINUTA KODSAR- III SEM STUDENT REP.
4 MISS.RASHMI BHAT -I SEM STUDENT REP.
5 DR.S.K.HEGDE CONVENER ATHLETICS
6 MR.SHREESHA P HEGDE- III SEM STUDENT REP.
7 MR.VINAY R HEGDE- I SEM STUDENT REP.
8 DR.P.T.KADAM CONVENER VOLLEY BALL
9 PROF. ANWESHA NAIK MEMBER
10 ROF. VINAY HEGDE CONVENER TABLE TENNIS
11 PROF. ARUNA HEGDE MEMBER
12 MR.VINAY R HEGDE- I SEM STUDENT REP.
13 MISS. NAVYA R BHAT- I SEM STUDENT REP.
14  PROF.SUDHEER SHANBHAG CONVENER
15 MR.SHREESHA P HEGDE- III SEM STUDENT REP. SHUTTLE BADMINTON
16 PROF. S.M.HEGDE CONVENER YOGASANA
17 DR.R.SELVI MEMBER
18 MISS. NAVYA R BHAT- I SEM STUDENT REP.
19 MR.VINAY R HEGDE- I SEM STUDENT REP.
20  PROF.HARSHA PRABHU CONVENER BALL BADMINTON
21 MISS.VINUTA KODSAR- V SEM STUDENT REP.
22 MISS.RASHMI BHAT -I SEM STUDENT REP.